List of members of various committees

(with effect from 1st July, 2019 to 30th June, 2020)

i.

Swami Bhudevananda

Chairman

ii.

Swami Krishnanathananda

Member

iii.

Dr. C.B. Prasad Roy

Coordinator

iv.

Dr. Bikash Baran Ghosh

Member

v.

Sri Subhadeep Banerjee

Member

vi.

Sri Kuntal Mondal

Member

vii.

 Sri Palash Pal

Member

i.

Swami Bhudevananda

Chairman

ii.

Swami Krishnanathananda

Member  

iii.

Sri Bijayaditya Chakraborty

Coordinator

iv.

Br.Yadavachaitanya

Member

v.

Dr. Chandra Bhusan Prasad Roy

Member

vi.

Dr. Ratindranath Ghosh

Member

vii.

Sri Subhadeep Banerjee

Member

viii.

Dr. Sekhar Ray

Member

ix.

Sri Bibek Ranjan Ghosh

Member

x.

Sri Santanu Bhat

Member

xi.

Sri Pranab Kr. Mandal

Member

xii.

Sri Amit Ray

Member

i.

Swami Bhudevananda

Chairman

ii.

Swami Krishnanathananda

Member  

iii.

Dr. Nurul Islam, Dept. of Mathematics

Convener

iv.

Prof. Samaresh Bhattacharya, Dept. of Chemistry, Jadavpur University

Member

v.

Prof. Ashutosh Ghosh, Vice Chancellor, Rani Rashmoni Green University, Tarakeswar, Hooghly

Member

vi.

Prof. Subir Kumar Sarkar, Dept of Eletcronics & Telecommunication Engineering, Jadavpur University, Kolkata

Member

vii.

Dr. Prasanta Ghosh

Member

viii.

Dr. Malay Purkait

Member

ix.

Dr. Parthasarathi Mukhopadhyay

Member

x.

Dr. Joykrishna Maity

Member

xi.

Dr. Sourav Chattopadhyay

Member

xii.

Dr. Narayana Dash

Member

i.

Swami Bhudevananda

Chairman

ii.

Dr. Kalipada Sau

Coordinator  

iii.

Shri Amit Ray

Member

iv.

Dr. Sekhar Ray

Member

v.

Shri Shyamal Ghosh

Member

  1. Swami Krishnanathananda
  2. Prasanta Kumar Giri
  3. Sri Subhadeep Banerjee
  4. Sri Kuntal Mondal
  1. Swami Krishnanathananda (Co-ordinator)
  2. Br. Yadavachaitanya
  3. Dr. Bijay Kr Bera (Jt. Co-ordinator)
  4. Dr. Dilip Kr. Sahoo (Jt. Co-ordinator)
  5. Sri Narayan Chandra Maity
  6. Dr. Rathindranath Ghosh
  7. Sri Santanu Bhat
  8. Sri Susobhan Sengupta
  9. Sri Subhadip Banerjee
  10. Sri Pranab Kumar Mondal
  11.  
  1. Swami Krishnanathananda(Co-ordinator)
  2. Br. Suvratachaitanya
  3. Dr. Joykrishna Maity
  4. Sri Satyaki Pal
  5. Dr. Nanigopal Mandal
  6. Sri Parthasarathi Chakraborty
  7. Sri Bibek Ranjan Ghosh
  1. Swami Madhaveshananda
  2. Swami Krishnanathananda
  3. Swami Suddhipradananda
  4. Br. Yadavachaitanya
  5. Br. Suvratachaitanya
  6. Dr. Dilip Kumar Sahoo (Co-ordinator)
  7. Dr. Pulak Gangopadhyay
  8. Dr. Bikash Baran Ghosh
  9. Dr. Nanigopal Mandal
  10. The corresponding H.O.D.
  1. Swami Krishnanathananda
  2. Sri Arup Kr. Biswas (Co-ordinator)
  3. Br. Suvratachaitanya (Jt. Coordinator)
  4. Br. Yadavachaitanya
  5. Sri Asim Mondal
  6. Sri Bibek Ranjan Ghosh
  7. Dr. Parthasarathi Mukhopadhyay
  8. Sri Palas Pal
  1. Dr. Rathindranath Ghosh (Co-ordinator)
  2. Dr. Narayan Dash
  3. Sri Smritimoy Banerjee
  4. Sri Bijayaditya Chakraborty
  5. Sri Palas Pal
  6. Shri Subhadeep Banerjee
  7. Dr. Joykrishna Maity
  8. Sri Swapan Bhunia
  9. Sri Amit Ray
  10. Sri Kuntal Mandal
  1. Swami Krishnanathananda
  2. Br. Suvratachaitanya (Jt. Co-ordinator)
  3. Sri Susobhan Sengupta (Co-ordinator)
  4. Dr. Bijoy Kumar Bera
  5. Dr. Sourav Chattopadhyay
  6. Sri Bijayaditya Chakraborty
  7. Sri Siddhartha Banerjee
  1. Swami Madhaveshananda
  2. Swami Krishnanathananda(Jt Coordinator)
  3. Br. Suvratachaitanya
  4. Dr. C.B. Prasad Roy (Co-ordinator)
  5. Sri Apurba Ghosh
  6. Sri Parthasarathi Chakraborty
  7. Dr. Jagadish Ch. Mahato
  8. Sri Siddhartha Banerjee
  9. Sri Swapan Bhunia
  1. Swami Krishnanathananda (Jt. Co-ordinator)
  2. Sri Satyaki Pal (Co-ordinator)
  3. Br. Suvratachaitanya
  4. Sri Pranab Kumar Sarkar
  5. Dr. Parthasarathi Mukhopadhyay
  6. Sri Dibakar Sarkar
  7. Shri Bijayaditya Chakraborty
  8. Dr. Sekhar Ray
  9. Dr. Narayan Dash
  1. Swami Krishnanathananda
  2. Br. Suvratachaitanya (Jt. Cordinator)
  3. Sri Arya Ghosh (Co-ordinator)
  4. Sri Bhaskar Samanta
  5. Dr. Sourav Chattopadhyay  (Jt. Coordinator)
  6. Sri Amit Ray
  7. Sri Kanai Chandra Mandal
  8. Sri Pulakesh Sarkar
  9. Sri Arnab Saha Kundu
  10. Sri Sukchand Hazra
  1. Dr. Bijoy Kr. Bera (Co-ordinator)
  2. Dr. Dilip Kr. Sahoo
  3. Dr. Md. Firoj Ali
  4. Sri Amit Ray
  5. Sri Bhaskar Samanta
  6. Dr. Debabrata Das
  7. Sri Susobhan Sengupta
  8. Dr. Pulak Gangopadhyay
  1. Swami Krishnanathananda
  2. Br. Suvratachaitanya
  3. Br. Yadavachaitanya (Jt Coordinator)
  4. Sri Bibek Ranjan Ghosh (Co-ordinator)
  5. Dr. Parthasarathi Mukhopadhyay
  6. Dr. Malay Purkait
  7. Dr. Sourav Chattopadhyay
  8. Sri Pulakesh Sarkar
  9. Dr. Md Firoj Ali
  1. Sri Siddhartha Banerjee (Coordinator)
  2. Sri Apurba Ghosh
  3. Sri Parthapratim Basu
  4. Dr. Prasanta Ghosh
  5. Dr. Debabrata Das
  6. Dr. Jagadish Ch. Mahato
  7. Sri Tulsidas Mukhopadhyay
  8. Sri Santanu Bhat
  1. Swami Madhaveshananda
  2. Swami Krishnanathananda
  3. Dr. Bikash Baran Ghosh
  4. Dr. Malay Purkait
  5. Dr. Debabrata Das
  6. Sri Subhadeep Banerjee
  7. Sri Smritimoy Banerjee
  8. Sri Kuntal Mondal