List of members of various committees

(2020-2021)

Different College Committees

1) Provident Fund Committee

i.

Swami Shastrajnananda

Chairman

ii.

Swami Krishnanathananda

Member

iii.

Dr. C.B. Prasad Roy

Coordinator

iv.

Dr. Bikash Baran Ghosh

Member

v.

Sri Subhadeep Banerjee

Member

vi.

Sri Kuntal Mondal

Member

vii.

 Sri Palash Pal

Member

2) Vivekananda Centre for Research Committee

i.

Swami Shastrajnananda

Chairman

ii.

Swami Krishnanathananda

Member

iii.

Br Srutichaitanya

Coordinator

iv.

Dr. Nurul Islam,

Dept. of Mathematics, RKMRC

Joint Coordinator

v.

Dr. Joykrishna Maity
Dept. of Chemistry, RKMRC

Member

vi.

Dr. Prasanta Ghosh

Dept. of Chemistry, RKMRC

Member

vii.

Dr. Malay Purkait
Dept. of Physics, RKMRC

Member

viii.

Dr. Parthasarathi Mukhopadhyay
Dept. of Mathematics, RKMRC

Member

ix.

Dr. Sourav Chattopadhyay
Dept. of Electronics, RKMRC

Member

x.

Dr. Narayana Dash
Dept. of Sanskrit, RKMRC

Member

xi.

Dr. MD Ashif Ali
Dept. of Chemistry, RKMRC

Member

xii.

Dr. Indrajit Saha
Dept. of Chemistry, RKMRC

Member

xiii.

Dr. Amal Sarkar
Dept. of Physics, RKMRC

Member

xiv.

Dr. Soumya Sadhukhan
Dept. of Physics, RKMRC

Member

xv.

Dr. Partha Sarathi Chakraborty
Dept. of Statistics, RKMRC

Member

xvi.

Dr. Siddhartha Banerjee
Dept. of Computer Science, RKMRC

Member

xvii.

Sri Bhaskar Samanta
Dept. of Economics, RKMRC

Member

xviii.

Dr. Rajesh Biswas
Dept. of History, RKMRC

Member

xix.

Dr. Sekhar Roy
Dept. of Bengali, RKMRC

Member

xx.

Sri Pulakseh Sarkar
Dept. of Political Science

Member

xxi.

Sri Santanu Bhat
Dept. of Philosophy

Member

 

3) Examination committee

i) Swami Shastrajnananda

ii) Swami Krishnanathanand

 iii) Br Srutichaitanya

iv) Dr. Bijay Kr Bera (Jt. Co-ordinator)

v) Dilip Kr. Sahoo (Co-ordinator)

vi) Sri Narayan Chandra Maity (Jt Coordinator)

vii) Dr. Rathindranath Ghosh

viii) Sri Santanu Bhat

ix)Sri Susobhan Sengupta

x) Sri Subhadip Banerjee

xi) Sri Pranab Kumar Mondal

 

4) Admission committee

i) Swami Shastrajnananda

ii) Swami Krishnanathananda

iii) Br Srutichaitanya

iv) Sri Surajit Giri

v) Dr. Bijay Kr Bera

vi) Dilip Kr. Sahoo

vii) Sri Narayan Chandra Maity

v) All Heads of the Departments

5) Discipline committee

i) Swami Shastrajnananda

ii) Swami Krishnanathananda

iii) Swami Madhaveshananda

iv) Swami Suddhipradananda

v) Swami Ramadhipananda

vi) Prabarananda

vii) Br Srutichaitanya

viii) Dilip Kumar Sahoo

ix) Pulak Gangopadhyay

x)Dr. Bikash Baran Ghosh

xi) Nanigopal Mandal (Co-ordinator)

xii) The corresponding H.O.D.

6) Cultural committee

i) Swami Shastrajnananda

ii) Swami Krishnanathananda

iii) Sri Arup Kr. Biswas (Co-ordinator)

iv) Sw Prabarananda (Jt. Coordinator)

v) Sri Asim Mondal

v) Sri Bibek Ranjan Ghosh

vi) Parthasarathi Mukhopadhyay

vii) Sri Palas Pal

7) Staff Benefits and Service Book committee

i) Swami Shastrajnananda

ii) Swami Krishnanathananda

iii) Pulak Samanta (Co-ordinator)

iv) Narayan Dash

v) Sri Smritimoy Banerjee

vi) Sri Bijayaditya Chakraborty

vii) Sri Palas Pal

viii) Shri Subhadeep Banerjee

ix) Joykrishna Maity

x)Sri Swapan Bhunia

xi) Sri Amit Ray

xii) Sri Kuntal Mandal

8) Academic Calendar and Routine committee

i) Swami Shastrajnananda

ii) Swami Krishnanathananda

iii) Srutichaitnya (Jt. Co-ordinator)

iv) Sri Susobhan Sengupta (Co-ordinator)

v) Bijoy Kumar Bera

vi) Sourav Chattopadhyay

vii) Sri Bijayaditya Chakraborty

viii) Sri Siddhartha Banerjee

9) Students’ Welfare Subcommittee and Scholarship Committee

i) Swami Shastrajnananda

ii) Swami Madhaveshananda

iii) Swami Krishnanathananda

iv) Swami Madhaveshananda

v) Swami Suddhipradananda

vi) Swami Ramadhipananda

vii) Prabarananda

viii) Br Srutichaitanya

ix) Sri Pulakesh Sarkar (Co-ordinator)

x) Sri Apurba Ghosh

xi) Parthasarathi Chakraborty

xii) Jagadish Ch. Mahato

xiii)Sri Siddhartha Banerjee

xiv)Sri Swapan Bhunia

10) Publication committee

i) Swami Shastrajnananda

ii) Swami Krishnanathananda

iii) Sekhar Ray (Co-ordinator)

iv) Sri Satyaki Pal

v) Sri Pranab Kumar Sarkar

vi) Parthasarathi Mukhopadhyay

vii) Sri Dibakar Sarkar

viii) Sri Bijayaditya Chakraborty

ix) Sri Parthapratim Bandyopadhyay

x) Narayan Dash

11) Library committee

i) Swami Shastrajnananda

ii) Swami Krishnanathananda

iii) Suvratachaitanya

iv) Sri Arya Ghosh    (Co-ordinator)

v) Sri Sumit Sovan Sardar

vi) Sri Bhaskar Samanta

vii) Sourav Chattopadhyay

viii)Sri Pulakesh Sarkar

ix) Sri Arnab Saha Kundu

x) Sri Sukchand Hazra

12) Sports committee

i) Swami Krishnanathananda

ii) Sw Prabarananda

iii) Sri Bibek Ranjan Ghosh (Co-ordinator)

v) Parthasarathi Mukhopadhyay

vi) Malay Purkait

vii) Sourav Chattopadhyay

viii)Sri Pulakesh Sarkar

ix) Md Firoj Ali

x) Sri Sumit Sovan Sardar

xi) Sri Tshering Dorjee Bhtia

13) Placement Cell & Career Counseling committee

i) Sri Siddhartha Banerjee (Coordinator)

ii) Sri Apurba Ghosh

iii) Prasanta Ghosh

v) Debabrata Das

vi) Sri Arya Ghosh

vii) Sri Pranab Kumar Sarkar

viii) Jagadish Ch. Mahato

ix) Sri Tulsidas Mukhopadhyay

x) Sri Santanu Bhat

xi) Sri Surajit Giri

14) Planning & Development Committee / Purchase Committee

i) Swami Madhaveshananda

ii) Swami Krishnanathananda

iii) Debabrata Das (Coordinator)

iv) Dr. Bikash Baran Ghosh

v) Malay Purkait

vi) Sri Subhadeep Banerjee

vii) Sri Smritimoy Banerjee

viii)Sri Kuntal Mondal

viii) Dr Indrajit Saha

ix) Sri Tshering Dorjee Bhtia

 

15) Institutional Research Ethics Committee

i) Swami Shastrajnananda

ii) Swami Krishnanathananda

iii) Br Srutichaitanya

iv) Dr Prasanta Ghosh (Coordinator)

ii) Dr. Malay Purkait

iii) Dr. Amal Sarkar

iv) Dr. Narayan Dash

v) Tshering Dorjee Bhutia

vi) Dr. Sourav Chattopadhyay

 

16) External activities & Outreach Programme Cell

i) Swami Prabarananda

ii) Sri Santanu Bhat (Coordinator)

iii) Dr. Sekhar Ray

iv) Sri Pulakesh Sarkar

v) Dr Rajesh Biswas

vi) Sri Tanmay Biswas

vii) Sri Bibek Ranjan Ghosh


Non-Statutory Committees & Cells

1. Grievance Redressal Subcommittee

i) Swami Shastrajnananda

ii) Swami Krishnanathananda

i) Dr Pulak Gangopadhyay (Co-coordinator)

ii) Br Srutichaitanya

iii) Joykrishna Maity

iv) Sri Satyaki Pal

v) Nanigopal Mandal

vi) Sri Parthasarathi Chakraborty

vii) Sri Bibek Ranjan Ghosh

2. Institutional Complain Committee

i) Swami Shastrajnananda

ii) Swami Krishnanathananda

 iii)  Dr Malay Purkait (Coordinator)

iv) Dr. Nanigopal Mandal

v) Dr. Bikash Baran Ghosh

vi) Sri Tanmoy Biswas

vii) Sri Bidhu Chand Murmu

viii) Sri Bhaskar Samanta

3. Equal Opportunity Cell

i) Sri Pranab Kumar Mondal (Coordinator)

ii) Dr. Partha Sarathi Chakraborty

iii) Sri Apurba Ghosh

iv) Sri Siddhartha Banerjee

v) Sri Santanu Bhat

vi) Sri Surajit Giri

4. Anti Ragging Cell

i) Surajit Banerjee (Coordinator)

ii) Sri Bidhu Chand Murmu

iii) Dr. Sumit Sobhan Sardar

iv) Sri Tulsidas Mukhopadhyay

v) Sri Dibakar Sarkar

vi) Dr Koushik Sarkar

vii) Sri Asim Mondal